In the event that an LPFM station is operating in a manner that is not in compliance with the technical rules set forth elsewhere in this part or the terms of the station authorization, broadcast operation must be terminated within three hours.” At the time of the inspection, KAVS-LP was operating as an unattended station, but did not have the capability to take the station off the air within three hours of any technical malfunction. d. 47 C.F.R. § 73.877(d): “The licensee of each LPFM station must maintain a station log. Each log entry must include the time and date of observation and the name of the person making the entry. The following information must be entered in the station log: EAS weekly log requirements set forth in Section 11.61(a) . . . of this chapter.”