We thus adopt rules making clear that origination and termination charges may be imposed under our transitional intercarrier compensation framework, including when an entity “uses Internet Protocol facilities to transmit such traffic to [or from] the called party’s premises.” 2019 2012 See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. § 51.711(a)(2) (“In cases where both parties are incumbent LECs, or neither party is an incumbent LEC, a state commission shall establish the symmetrical rates for transport and termination based on the larger carrier’s forward-looking costs.”) (emphasis added). 2013 See 47 C.F.R. §§ 51.801, 51.803. 2014 See, e.g., Comcast August 3 PN Comments at 5-8; NCTA August 3 PN Comments at 17-19; Time Warner Cable August 3 PN Comments at 9-10. 2015 See, e.g., Comcast August 3 PN Comments at 5-8; NCTA August 3 PN Comments at 17-19; Time Warner