In particular, IXCs will be permitted to file complaints based on evidence from their traffic records that a LEC has exceeded either of the traffic measurements of the second condition, i.e., that the second condition has been met. If the IXC filing the complaint makes this 1083 47 U.S.C. § 201(b), which provides that “[a]ll charges, practices, classifications, and regulations for and in connection with such communication service, shall be just and reasonable, and any such charge, practice, classification, or regulation that is unjust or unreasonable is declared to be unlawful . . . .” See Establishing Just and Reasonable Rates for Local Exchange Carriers, WC Docket No. 07-135, Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 22 FCC Rcd 17989, 17995-96, para. 14 (Access Stimulation NPRM). 1084 See infra Appendix A, Section 61.26(g).