and Juneau. 873 866 As described, supra para. 509, we think any loss of service is particularly unlikely with respect to consumers served by competitive ETCs providing fixed services – e.g., wireline competitive ETCs – because the incumbent LEC in the area served by the competitive carrier is required to provide voice service throughout its service territory. 867 See infra paras. 539-544. 868 See Interim Cap Order, 23 FCC Rcd at 8848-49, para. 31-33. 869 Covered Locations were defined in the Interim Cap Order to include tribal lands or Alaska Native regions as those terms are defined in section 54.400(e) of the Commission’s rules. See 47 C.F.R. 54.400(e) (tribal lands or Alaska Native regions are “any federally recognized Indian tribe's reservation, pueblo, or colony, including former reservations in Oklahoma, Alaska Native regions established pursuant to the Alaska Native Claims Settlement Act (85 Stat. 688), and Indian allotments.”). 870 See Interim Cap Order, 23 FCC Rcd at 8848, para. 32. 871 See High-Cost Program Quarterly Statistics, “Covered Locations Study Area Support” available at http://usac.org/about/universal-service/fund-facts-charts/Covered-Locations-Study-Area-Support.pdf 872 Universal Service Administrative