above, we believe that sections 251 and 252 affirmatively provide us authority to establish bill-and-keep as the default methodology applicable to traffic within the scope of section 251(b)(5), including for traffic exchanged between LECs and CMRS providers. 2115 Further, as we have concluded above that we have authority under section 332 to regulate intrastate access traffic exchanged between LECs and CMRS providers and thus authority to specify a transition to bill-and-keep for such traffic, we conclude for similar reasons that we have authority to regulate intrastate reciprocal 2110 See 47 C.F.R. § 51.701(c)(defining transport as “from the interconnection point between the two carriers to the terminating carrier’s end office switch”). 2111 See 47 U.S.C § 214(e)(5)(defining “service area” in the context of universal service). 2112 We note that some commenters proposed a similar but broader rule that would have applied to traffic exchanged between a rural, rate-of-return LEC and any other provider, CMRS or not.