Report and Order and Second Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 4 FCC Rcd 2873, 3051-56, paras. 359-68 (1989) (discussing the need for, and definition of, baskets and bands of services for purposes of price cap regulation of AT&T); Amendment of Sections 64.702 of the Commission's Rules and Regulations (Third Computer Inquiry); and Policy and Rules Concerning Rates for Competitive Common Carrier Services and Facilities Authorizations Thereof Communications Protocols under Section 64.702 of the Commission's Rules and Regulations, CC Docket No. 85– 229, Report and Order, 104 FCC 2d 958, paras. 214-17, 220-22 (1986) (requiring the identification and tariffing of certain Basic Service Elements underlying enhanced services). See also, e.g., 47 C.F.R. § 61.2(a) (“In order to remove all doubt as to their proper application, all tariff publications must contain clear and explicit explanatory statements regarding the rates and regulations.”); 47 C.F.R. § 61.54(j) (“The general rules (including definitions), regulations, exceptions, and conditions which govern the tariff must be stated clearly and definitely.”). 1413 In the FNPRM we seek comment on relying on that approach to defining the “edge” for purposes of bill-and- keep more