caused by ISP-bound traffic. 1347 Indeed, the Commission’s experience with ISP- bound traffic suggests that a bill-and-keep approach may be most efficient where the traffic is not balanced because the obligation to pay reciprocal compensation in such situations may give rise to uneconomic incentives. 1348 We therefore conclude it is appropriate to repeal section 51.713 of our rules. 1349 2. Legal Authority 760. Our statutory authority to implement bill-and-keep as the default framework for the exchange of traffic with LECs flows directly from sections 251(b)(5) and 201(b) of the Act. 1350 Section 251(b)(5) states that LECs have a “duty to establish reciprocal compensation arrangements for the transport and termination of telecommunications.” 1351 Section 201(b) grants the Commission authority to “prescribe such rules and regulations as may be necessary in the public interest to carry out the provisions of this Act.” 1352 In AT&T Corp. v.