We similarly encourage Tribal governments, where appropriate, to report to the Commission any concerns about non-compliance with our rules by all recipients of support operating on Tribal lands. Any such information should be provided to the Wireline Competition Bureau and the Consumer & Governmental Affairs Bureau. Through such collaborative efforts, we will work together to ensure that consumer interests are appropriately protected. 993 Current sections 54.313 and 54.314 of our rules provide that states “must file an annual certification with the Administrator and the Commission stating that all federal high-cost support provided to such carriers within that State will be used only for the provision, maintenance, and upgrading of facilities and services for which the support is intended.” 47 C.F.R. §§ 54.313(a) and 54.314(a). 994 See State Members USF/ICC Transformation NPRM Comments at 140; Frontier USF/ICC Transformation NPRM Comments at 25; Nebraska Commission USF/ICC Transformation NPRM Comments at 16; Kansas Commission USF/ICC Transformation NPRM Comments at 24, 27; Missouri