This term encompasses fixed wireless broadband services (including services using unlicensed spectrum). The term does not include a broadband service that serves end users primarily using mobile stations. See 47 U.S.C. § 153(34) (“The term ‘mobile station’ means a radio-communication station capable of being moved and which ordinarily does move.”). 170 OBI, Broadband Performance at 89; Letter from Lisa Scalpone, ViaSat, Inc., Jeffrey H. Blum, Dish Network L.L.C., and Dean Manson, Echostar Technologies L.L.C., to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, FCC, WC Docket No. 10-90 et al., at 8 (filed Oct. 18, 2011). 171 OBI, Broadband Performance at