See also, e.g., 47 C.F.R. § 61.2(a) (“In order to remove all doubt as to their proper application, all tariff publications must contain clear and explicit explanatory statements regarding the rates and regulations.”); 47 C.F.R. § 61.54(j) (“The general rules (including definitions), regulations, exceptions, and conditions which govern the tariff must be stated clearly and definitely.”). 1413 In the FNPRM we seek comment on relying on that approach to defining the “edge” for purposes of bill-and- keep more generally, or whether additional Commission guidance or rules would be appropriate.