FCC, 387 F.3d 897, 900 (D.C. Cir. 2004) (citation omitted). As explained below, applying this “limited review,” Delta Radio, 387 F.3d at 901, the Court should affirm the FCC’s Order. USCA Case #11-1270 Document #1357489 Filed: 02/09/2012 Page 32 of 105 25 II. THE COMMISSION ACTED WITHIN ITS DISCRETION IN DISMISSING ROYCE’S UNTIMELY APPLICATION FOR REVIEW Under the Commission’s rules, applications for review must be filed within 30 days of public notice. 47 C.F.R. § 1.115(d); see also 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(4) (any person “aggrieved by” any decision taken by the FCC’s staff on delegated authority “may file an application for review by the Commission within such time and in such manner as the Commission shall prescribe”). “Waiver of the deadline is appropriate only where equities so require and no party would be prejudiced thereby.” Order (¶ 12) (JA ) (citing Crystal Broad. Partners, 11 FCC Rcd at 4681).