that mobile wireless broadband Internet access service (one of the core consumer services facilitated under carriers’ data roaming arrangements) is not CMRS because “such broadband service is not an ‘interconnected service.’” Appropriate Regulatory Treatment for Broadband Access to the Internet Over Wireless Networks, 22 FCC Rcd 5901, 5917-18 (¶ 45) (2007) (“2007 Wireless Broadband Order”) (“Mobile wireless broadband Internet access services do not ‘give subscribers the capability to communicate to or receive communications from all other users on the public switched network.’”) (quoting 47 C.F.R. § 20.3). 7 A “commercial mobile data service” is “any mobile data service that is not interconnected with the public switched network but is (1) provided for profit; and (2) available to the public or to such classes of eligible users as to be effectively available to the public.” Order ¶ 1 n.1 (J.A. 2) (emphasis added). USCA Case #11-1135 Document #1362584 Filed: 03/08/2012 Page 22 of 135 12 a.