General Instrument, 213 F.3d at 730-31. DISH’s brief does not even mention that case, let alone try to distinguish it. In light of General Instrument, DISH cannot plausibly argue (Br. 35) that Section 629 “is not an independent grant of authority from Congress.” DISH attempts to derive support for its reading of Section 629 from the Court’s treatment of Section 256 of the Communications Act in Comcast Corp. v. FCC, 600 F.3d 642, 659 (D.C. Cir. 2010). That attempt fails because the two statutory provisions are very different from each other. Unlike Section 629’s express grant of rulemaking authority to the Commission, Section 256 provides only that the Commission “shall establish procedures for Commission oversight of coordinated network planning by [service providers] for the effective and efficient interconnection of public telecommunications networks.” 47 U.S.C. § 256(b)(1).