The Wireline Competition Bureau and the Office of Managing Director have delegated authority to perform the functions specified in paragraphs (a)(2) and (a)(3) of this section.” 115. Section 54.422 is corrected to read as follows: “(a) In order to receive support under this subpart, an eligible telecommunications carrier must annually report: (1) the company name, names of the company’s holding company, operating companies and affiliates, and any branding (a “dba,” or “doing-business-as company” or brand designation) as well as relevant universal service identifiers for each such entity by Study Area Code.