as follows: Federal Communications Commission________________________ 7 “The consumer meets additional eligibility criteria established by a state for its residents, provided that such-state specific criteria are based solely on income or other factors directly related to income.” 110. Section 54.410(d), under paragraph (3), replace the second number “(ii)” with “(iii)” and renumber the remaining paragraphs as “(iv)”through“(ix)”. 111. Section 54.412, in paragraph (a) replace 54.400(c) with “54.400(e)” and in paragraph (b), delete “and must be filed pursuant to the Commission’s rules”. 112. Section 54.416, under paragraph (a), delete paragraph (3). 113. Section 54.417, in paragraph (c), delete “(e), 54.405(f)”. 114. Section 54.420(a), change paragraph (5) to read as follows: “Delegated Authority. The Wireline Competition Bureau and the Office of Managing Director have delegated authority to perform the functions specified in paragraphs (a)(2) and (a)(3) of this section.” 115. Section 54.422 is corrected to read as follows: “(a) In order to receive support under this subpart, an eligible telecommunications carrier must annually report: (1) the company name, names of the company’s holding company, operating companies and affiliates, and any branding (a “dba,” or