the complaint.” 47 U.S.C. § 208. 2 Telephone exchange service is define d as “(A) service within a telephone exchange, or within a conn ected system of telephone exchanges within the same exchange area operated to furnish to subs cribers intercommunicating service of the character ordinarily furnished by a singl e exchange, and which is covered by the exchange service charge, or (B) compara b le service provided through a system of switches, transmissi on equipment, or ot her facilities (or combination thereof) by which a subscriber can originate and te rminate a telecommunications service.” 47 U.S.C. § 153(54). Telephone toll servi ce is defined as “telephone service between stations in different exchange areas for which there is made a separate charge not included in contracts with subs cribers for exchange service.” 47 U.S.C. § 153(55). 5 directory listing.” 47 U.S.C. § 251(b)(3). 3 The FCC has determined that “‘nondiscriminatory access,’ as used in section 251(b)(3), encompasses both: (1) nondiscrimination between a nd among carriers in rates, terms and conditions of