J. The Commission Should Clarify Implemen tation of Its Incremental Support Regime. The Commission should clarify how and when price cap carriers will be able to request waivers of the upstream speed requirement. See Order ¶ ¶ 95 & 147. While noting that such 46 See Petition for Declaratory Ruling to Clarify Provisions of Section 332(c)(7)(B) to Ensure Timely Siting Review and to Preempt unde r Section 253 State and Local Ordinances that Classify All Wireless Siting Proposals as Requiring a Variance , Declaratory Ruling, 24 FCC Rcd 13994, ¶¶ 32-33 (2009) (“ Tower Siting Order” ). 47 47 C.F.R. § 73.3598(b)(emphasis added) (listing causes beyond a permittee’s control as “any cause of action pending before any court of competent jurisdiction relating to any necessary local, state or federal requirement . . . including any zoning or environmental requirement,” “administrative or judicial review,” acts of God, and delayed requests for international coordination); Implementation of Section 6002(b) of the Omnibus Budge t Reconciliation Act of 1993 Annual Report and Analysis of Competitive Ma rket Conditions with Respect to Mobile Wireless, Including