A CLEC may not aggregate every rate element tariffed by the price cap LEe, and charge that aggregated rate, ifit does not perform each of the functions associated with each rate element included, for each minute of traffic on which the composite rate is assessed. 12 10 Order, ~ 689. Section 61.26(5) specifies that a CLEC is to file "a rate for interstate switched exchange access services," defined as "the composite, per-minute rate for these services, including all applicable fixed and traffic-sensitive charges." II See pp. 7-8 below, requesting reconsideration of this rule. 12 It is axiomatic that a carrier is not allowed to include in a benchmark rate the costs for services it does not provide.