SEC, 196 U.S. App. D.C. 124,606 F.2d 1031, 1049 n.23 (D.C. Cir. 1979); Radio-Television News Dirs. Ass'n v. FCC, 184 F.3d 872 (D.C. Cir. 1999); Cincinnati Bell Tel. Co. v. FCC, 69 F.3d 752, 76J (6th Cir. 1995), citing City ofBrookings Municipal Tel. Co., 822 F.2d at 1169 ('The FCC is required to give an explanation when it declines to adopt less restrictive measures in promulgating its rules. The fililure to do so permits reversal of the FCC's attribution rule."). 47 C.F.R. § 1.425 ("The Commission will consider all relevant comments and material of record before taking final action in a rulemaking proceeding and will issue a decision incorporating its finding and a brief statement of the reasons therefor."); Courts have long held that an agency must respond to "relevant" and "significant" comments. Home Box Office, Inc. v. FCC, 567 F.2d 9, 35 n. 58 (D.C. Cir. 1977); see also United States v. Nova Scotia Food Prod~. Corp., 568 F.2d 240,252-53 (2d Cir. 1977); Portland Cement Ass'n v.