Section 51.701(a) specifies the term “reciprocal compensation” includes charges for both transport and termination of non-access telecommunications traffic. Section 51.701(c) defines transport as “the transmission and any necessary tandem switching of Non-Access Telecommunications Traffic subject to section 251(b)(5) . . . .” Section 51.709 establishes the rate structure for transport and termination for non-access reciprocal compensation, but specifies that the rate for transmission facilities dedicated non-access traffic “shall recover only the costs of the proportion of that trunk capacity used by an