Generally, how do we ensure that there is sufficient notice of the Commission’s indecency policies? Justice Kennedy, in delivering the Opinion for the Court, stated that “regulated parties should know what is required of them so that they may act accordingly [and] precision and guidance are necessary so that those enforcing the law do not act in 35 John S. Sanders, Kill Newspaper-TV Crossownership Rule, Now, TVNEWSCHECK (June 26, 2012), http://www.tvnewscheck.com/article/60424/kill-newspapertv-crossownership-rule-now. 36 18 U.S.C. § 1464 (“Whoever utters any obscene, indecent, or profane language by means of radio communication shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than two years, or both.”). See, e.g., Public Telecommunications Act of 1992, § 16(a), 106 Stat. 949, 954 (prohibiting indecent programming between certain hours); 47 U.S.C. 503(b)(2)(C) (setting forth the forfeiture amounts for obscene, indecent, and profane broadcasts); Broadcast Decency Enforcement Act, Pub.