ARGUMENT NTCA seeks a stay of the Regression Order or, in the alternative, a writ of mandamus directing the Commission to rule on its pending Application for Review before implementing that Order. Mot. 1, 3-4. At the outset, we note that this Court lacks jurisdiction to review the Regression Order, because that Order was issued by the Wireline Competition Bureau on delegated authority. See 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(7) (“The filing of an application for review … shall be a condition precedent to judicial review of any order, decision, report or action made or taken pursuant to a delegation” of authority to FCC staff); Int’l Telecard Ass’n, 166 F.3d at 388. Until the Commission rules on NTCA’s pending Application for Review, NTCA’s motion for a judicial stay pending review of the Bureau Order is “incurably premature.”