According to petitioners, the language of section 259(b)(7) shows that Congress in section 251(b)(5) specifically intended to permit LECs to establish tariffed reciprocal compensation arrangements and thus section 20.11(d) is “plainly inconsistent” with section 251(b)(5). Pet. Brief at 10. Petitioners’ argument is not properly before the Court and, in any event, is meritless. 36 Section 405(a) of the Act provides that the filing of a petition for agency reconsideration is “a condition precedent to judicial review” whenever a litigant “relies on questions of fact or law upon which the Commission . . . has been afforded no opportunity to pass.” 47 U.S.C. § 405(a). See Fones4All Corp. v. FCC, 550 F.3d 811 (9th Cir. 2008), reh. denied, 561 F.3d 1031 (9th Cir. 2009).