National Tank Carriers, Inc. v. EPA, 907 F.2d 177, 183 (D.C. Cir. 1990) (“As long as the agency’s regulations are not arbitrary and capricious, the fact that alternative regulatory mechanisms exist – even attractive or viable ones – does not mean that the agency’s first choice is - 14 - unlawful.”). 3. The Bipartisan Campaign Reform Act Lastly, NAB contends (Mot. at 15) that requiring broadcast station political files to be published online is inconsistent with the Bipartisan Campaign Reform Act (BCRA), 2 U.S.C. §§ 434(a)(11)(B), which requires the FEC to make certain election-related information “accessible to the public on the Internet.” See also 2 U.S.C. § 438a(a) (requiring the FEC to “maintain a central site on the Internet to make accessible to the public all publicly available election-related reports and information”).8 But BCRA also added Section 315(e) to the Communications Act, which requires broadcasters to “maintain, and make available for public inspection, a complete record of a request to purchase broadcast time” and to place that informa- tion “in a political file as soon as possible.” 47 U.S.C.