Natural Resources Defense Council, Inc., 467 U.S. 837, 843 (1984). 026 Federal Communications Commission FCC 12-44 27 53. NAB also argues that “[i]t is apparent that Congress intended the FEC to be the central repository of campaign information.”158 From this, they argue that requiring the political file to be placed online would constitute “duplicative disclosure.”159 This argument overlooks the explicit requirement in Section 315(e) that stations “maintain, and make available for public inspection, a complete record of a request to purchase broadcast time.”160 NAB seems to be arguing that the statute, rather than our proposed regulation, is unnecessary and duplicative.