These costs will disproportionately harm small and independent broadcasters, especially those owned by women and minorities, which are already experiencing financial pressures in these challenging economic times.39 31 See generally National Association of Broadcasters, Supplemental Comments (Mar. 8, 2012) (“NAB Supplemental Comments”). 32 Bipartisan Campaign Reform Act § 502(c). 33 Id. § 502(a), 2 U.S.C. ¶ 438a(a). See also 2 U.S.C. § 434(a)(11)(B) (“The Commission shall make a designation, statement, report, or notification that is filed with the Commission under this Act available for inspection by the public in the offices of the Commission and accessible to the public on the Internet not later than 48 hours (or not later than 24 hors in the case of a designation, statement, report, or notification filed electronically) after receipt by the Commission.”). 34 See NAB Supplemental Comments at 4 (citing 2 U.S.C. § 434(b)(6)(B)(iii), (c), (f)). 35 47 U.S.C. § 315(e)(2)(F), (G). 36 See Exec.