Motion 8. That is incorrect. The third sentence requires cable operators to offer or sell converter boxes to subscribers to whom the operator “does not provide” additional receiver connections or “the equipment and materials for such connections.” 47 U.S.C. § 534(b)(7) (emphasis added). By contrast, the second sentence, which contains the “viewability” requirement, applies only to subscribers who are “connected to a cable system by a cable operator or for which a cable operator [does] provide[] a connection.” 47 U.S.C. § 534(b)(7) (emphasis added).