Agape Church, Inc., London Broadcasting Company, the National Association of Broadcasters, and Una Vez Mas, LP v. FCC, No. 12-1334 (D.C. Cir. docketed July 31, 2012). The Fifth Report and Order also extended for three more years the HD carriage exemption for eligible small cable system operators, but that decision is not the subject of the joint petition for review or of the instant stay request. 4 47 U.S.C. § 534(b)(7), 535(h). Section 614(b)(7) of the Communications Act, which covers commercial stations, states that broadcast signals that are subject to mandatory carriage “shall be viewable via cable on all television receivers of a subscriber which are connected to a cable system by a cable operator or for which a cable operator provides a connection.” 47 U.S.C. § 534(b)(7).