Id. Requests for review of Administrator decisions that are submitted to the FCC are typically “considered and acted upon” by the agency’s Wireline 5 Competition Bureau (“Bureau”). Id. § 54.722(a).3 The Bureau conducts “de novo review of request[s] for review of decisions issue[d] by the Administrator.” Id. § 54.723(a). An affected party may seek review by the full Commission of the Bureau’s decision. See id. § 54.722(b). The Commission “may grant the application for review in whole or in part, or it may deny the application with or without specifying reasons therefor.” Id. § 1.115(g). The FCC’s rules governing Commission review of staff-level action contain an exhaustion requirement: The Commission will not grant an application for review of the Bureau’s decision if that application “relies on questions of fact or law upon which the [Bureau] has been afforded no opportunity to pass.” Id. § 1.115(c). Rather, a party seeking to introduce new questions of fact or law not raised below must first present them “to the [Bureau] in a petition for reconsideration,” subject to the requirements of section 1.106 of the Commission’s rules.