II. INCONTACT’S REMAINING ARGUMENTS ARE NOT PROPERLY BEFORE THE COURT. inContact also argues on appeal that the “FCC’s decision to uphold the Bureau’s Order conflicts with federal law and FCC rules” (see Br. at 25-28) and that the “FCC’s decision to uphold the Bureau’s Order is unreasonable, unsound and an abuse of discretion” (see Br. at 28-30). inContact, however, did not make these arguments to the Commission and thus is precluded from raising them on appeal. 47 U.S.C. § 405(a). See also In re Core Communications, 455 F.3d 267, 276 (D.C. Cir. 2006) (under section 405 of the Communications Act, the filing of a petition for reconsideration is a “condition precedent to judicial review of any FCC order where the party seeking such review . . . relies on questions of fact or law upon which the 19 Commission . . . has been afforded no opportunity to pass,” and thus the Court “generally lack[s] jurisdiction to review arguments that have not first been presented to the Commission”) (internal quotation and citation omitted).