FCC v. 21 Beach Commc’ns, Inc., 508 U.S. 307, 314 (1993). Those “attacking the rationality of the legislative classification have the burden ‘to negative every conceivable basis which might support it.’” Id. at 314-15 (quoting Lehnhausen v. Lake Shore Auto Parts Co., 410 U.S. 356, 364 (1973)). Public broadcasting serves a fundamentally different purpose from commercial broadcasting and operates on a different economic model that relies on voluntary viewer contributions and, in most cases, contributions from the Corporation for Public Broadcasting. See 47 C.F.R. § 73.621 (noncommercial broadcasting licenses are issued “only to nonprofit educational organizations upon a showing that the proposed stations will be used primarily to serve the educational needs of the community; for the advancement of educational programs; and to furnish a nonprofit and noncommercial television broadcast service”); see also League of Women Voters, 468 U.S. at 367 (discussing history of noncommercial, educational broadcasting in the United States).