FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION James M. Roop District Director Chicago District Office Northeast Region Enforcement Bureau 4 47 C.F.R. § 1.89(c). 5Section 1.16 of the Commission’s rules provides that “[a]ny document to be filed with the Federal Communications Commission and which is required by any law, rule or other regulation of the United States to be supported, evidenced, established or proved by a written sworn declaration, verification, certificate, statement, oath or affidavit by the person making the same, may be supported, evidenced, established or proved by the unsworn declaration, certification, verification, or statement in writing of such person . . . . Such declaration shall be subscribed by the declarant as true under penalty of perjury, and dated, in substantially the following form . . . : ‘I declare (or certify, verify, or state) under penalty of perjury that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on (date). (Signature)’.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.16. 618 U.S.C. § 1001 et seq. See also 47 C.F.R. § 1.17. 7P.L. 93-579, 5 U.S.C. § 552a(e)(3).