Appropriate entries indicating reasons why any tests were not received must be made in the broadcast station log as specified in Sections 73.1820 and 73.1840 of this chapter for all broadcast streams . . . . ” At the time of the inspection, there were no entries in the station’s logs indicating why KBOZ(AM) did not receive any required monthly tests from the KGLT, frequency 91.9 MHz, the assigned LP-1 monitoring source, during the months from June 1 through August, 31 2012. b. 47 C.F.R. § 11.52(d)(1): “…EAS participants must monitor two EAS sources. The monitoring assignments of each broadcast station and cable system and wireless cable system are specified in the State EAS Plan….” At 1 47 C.F.R. § 1.89. 2 47 C.F.R. § 1.89(a).