In the event of disputes, the pricing standards would be applied through arbitration proceedings conducted by state regulatory commissions, subject to challenge in federal district court. Id. at 372-73. Notwithstanding the roles of state governments and federal district courts under the statutory scheme, a feature of Section 332 as well, this Court concluded that the FCC had authority to interpret the pricing standard set out in the statute and to require state regulatory commissions to adhere to its interpretation. See id. at 377-78. In so holding, the Court relied principally upon Section 201(b) of the Communications Act, which authorizes the Commission to “prescribe such rules and regulations as may be necessary in the public interest to carry out the provisions of this Act.” 47 U.S.C. § 201(b). The Court found that this provision “means what it says” 32 and delegates to the FCC the authority to interpret and implement the “substantive” provisions of the Act. Iowa Utils. Bd., 525 U.S. at 378, 380. The same is true here.