Pursuant to Section 1.89(a) of the Rules, issuance of this Notice does not preclude the Enforcement Bureau from further action if warranted, including issuing a Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture for the violation(s) noted herein.2 2. On February 21, 2013, agents of the Enforcement Bureau’s Atlanta Office inspected the main studio of Stations WCNN, WFOM, and WIFN, located at 780 Johnson Ferry Road NE, Atlanta, Georgia, and observed the following violation(s): a. 47 C.F.R. § 11.52(d)(1) “With respect to monitoring for EAS messages that are formatted in accordance with the EAS Protocol, EAS Participants must monitor two EAS sources. The monitoring assignments of each broadcast station and cable system and wireless cable system are specified in the State EAS Plan and FCC Mapbook. They are developed in accordance with FCC monitoring priorities.” At the time of the inspection, Stations WCNN, WFOM, and WIFN were monitoring only one EAS source. 1 47 C.F.R. § 1.89. 2 47 C.F.R. § 1.89(a).