Contrary to VON’s assertion (Br. 16-18), the agency’s action here satisfied the Supreme Court’s test for the FCC’s proper exercise of its ancillary authority, see Southwestern Cable, 392 U.S. at 178, as well as the two-part test that the D.C. Circuit recently applied in Comcast Corp. v. FCC, 600 F.3d 642, 646 (D.C. Cir. 2010). First, the FCC’s “general jurisdictional grant under Title I [of the Communications Act] covers the regulated subject.” Comcast, 600 F.3d at 646 (internal quotation marks omitted). Title I gives the FCC jurisdiction over interstate “communication by wire or radio.” 47 U.S.C. §152(a). The VoIP services at issue here fit the Act’s definitions of “radio communication,” 47 U.S.C. §153(40), and “wire communication,” id. §153(59), because they “involve transmission of [voice] by aid of wire, cable, or other like connection and/or transmission [of voice] by radio.” Order ¶954 Appellate Case: 11-9900 Document: 01019020715 Date Filed: 03/18/2013 Page: 22 17 (JA____) (internal quotation marks omitted).