itself and must not be abbreviated by reference to other communications or answers to other notices.4 5. In accordance with Section 1.16 of the Rules, we direct Mobile Relay Associates to support its response to this Notice with an affidavit or declaration under penalty of perjury, signed and dated by an authorized officer of Mobile Relay Associates, with personal knowledge of the representations provided in Mobile Relay Associates’ response, verifying the truth and accuracy of the information therein,5 and confirming that all of the information requested by this Notice which is in the 3 47 U.S.C. § 308(b). 4 47 C.F.R. § 1.89(c). 5 Section 1.16 of the Rules provides that “[a]ny document to be filed with the Federal Communications Commission and which is required by any law, rule or other regulation of the United States to be supported, evidenced, established or proved by a written sworn declaration, verification, certificate, statement, oath or affidavit by the person making the same, may be supported, evidenced, established or proved by the unsworn declaration, certification, verification, or statement in writing of such person . . . . Such declaration shall be subscribed by the Federal Communications Commission 3 licensee’s possession, custody, control, or knowledge has been produced. To knowingly and willfully make any false statement or conceal any material fact in reply to this Notice is punishable by fine or imprisonment under Title 18 of the U.S. Code.6 6. All replies and documentation sent in response to this Notice should be marked with the File No. and NOV No. specified above, and mailed to the following address: Federal Communications Commission Los Angeles Office 18000 Studebaker Rd., #660 Cerritos, CA 90703 7. This Notice shall be sent to Mobile Relay Associates, at its address of record. 8. The Privacy Act of 19747 requires that we advise you that the Commission will use all relevant material information before it, including any information disclosed in your reply, to determine what, if any, enforcement action is required to ensure compliance. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Margaret M. Egler Acting District Director Los Angeles Office Western Region Enforcement Bureau declarant as true under penalty of perjury, and dated, in substantially the following form . . . : ‘I declare (or certify, verify, or state) under penalty of perjury that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on (date). (Signature)’.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.16. 6 18 U.S.C. § 1001 et seq. See also 47 C.F.R. § 1.17. 7 P.L. 93-579, 5 U.S.C. § 552a(e)(3).