At the time of the inspection, the EAS equipment was installed in the Garland, Texas studio and then looped through the equipment at the Quinlan, Texas Church. This arrangement does not make the EAS equipment 1 47 C.F.R. § 1.89. 2 47 C.F.R. § 1.89(a). Federal Communications Commission 2 and messages available when programs are originated from the Quinlan, Texas location. b. 47 C.F.R. § 11.52(d): “EAS Participants must comply with the following monitoring requirements: (1)With respect to monitoring for EAS messages that are formatted in accordance with the EAS Protocol, EAS Participants must monitor two EAS sources. The monitoring assignments of each broadcast station and cable system and wireless cable system are specified in the State EAS Plan and FCC Mapbook. They are developed in accordance with FCC monitoring priorities.” At the time of the inspection, Station KYFA-FM was not monitoring the assigned stations in the Waco EAS operational area. Station KYFA-FM was monitoring two unassigned stations. c. 47 C.F.R. § 11.56: “Obligation to process [Common Alerting Protocol] CAP- formatted EAS messages.