1.89 of the Commission’s rules (Rules)1 to AMS Spectrum Holdings, LLC, licensee of Private Carrier Paging Station WPKT947. Pursuant to Section 1.89(a) of the Rules, issuance of this Notice does not preclude the Enforcement Bureau from further action if warranted, including issuing a Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture for the violation noted herein.2 2. On March 20, 2013, in response to an interference complaint, agents of the Enforcement Bureau’s Philadelphia Office inspected Station WPKT947 located at 225 Newtown Road, Warminster, Pennsylvania, and observed the following violation: 47 C.F.R. § 22.359(a): “The power of any emission outside of the authorized operating frequency ranges must be attenuated below the transmitting power (P) by a factor of at least 43 + 10 log (P) dB.”3 At the time of inspection, the agents found that AMS Spectrum Holding’s paging transmitter operating on 929.9375 MHz was generating spurious emissions that exceeded the emission mask limit.4 3. Pursuant to Section 308(b) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended,5 and Section 1.89 of the