Any such statements of fact are subject to the provisions of § 1.17 of this chapter.” AERS failed to respond to a LOI and subsequent warning letters from the Anchorage Office. b. 47 C.F.R. § 1.5(a): “Each licensee shall furnish the Commission with an address to be used by the Commission in serving documents or directing correspondence to 1 47 C.F.R. § 1.89. 2 47 C.F.R. § 1.89(a). Federal Communications Commission 2 that licensee. Unless any licensee advises the Commission to the contrary, the address contained in the licensee's most recent application will be used by the Commission for this purpose. (b) The licensee is responsible for making any arrangements which may be necessary in his particular circumstances to assure that Commission documents or correspondence delivered to this address will promptly reach him or some person authorized by him to act in his behalf.” AERS failed to furnish to the Commission a reliable address to ensure that Commission documents would promptly reach AERS. c. 47 C.F.R. § 73.1125(e): “Each AM, FM, TV and Class A TV broadcast station shall maintain a local telephone number in its community of license or a toll-free number.”