(a) On or by June 30, 2012, EAS Participants must have deployed operational equipment that is capable of the following: (1) Acquiring EAS alert messages in accordance with the monitoring requirements in §11.52(d)(2); (2) Converting EAS alert messages that have been formatted pursuant to the Organization for the Advancement of Structured Information Standards (OASIS) Common Alerting Protocol…” During the inspection, Station WRWR did not have the required CAP-formatted EAS equipment installed. b. 47 C.F.R. § 11.52 (d): “EAS Participants must comply with the following monitoring requirements: (1) With respect to monitoring for EAS messages that are formatted in accordance with the EAS Protocol, EAS Participants must monitor two EAS sources. The monitoring assignments of each broadcast station and cable system and wireless cable system are specified in 1 47 C.F.R. § 1.89. 2 47 C.F.R. § 1.89(a). Federal Communications Commission 2 the State EAS Plan and FCC Mapbook.” During the inspection, AM Station WRWR was only monitoring one EAS source. c. 47 C.F.R. § 73.3526(e)(12): “Radio issues/programs lists.