and must not be abbreviated by reference to other communications or answers to other notices.4 5. In accordance with Section 1.16 of the Rules, we direct Georgia Eagle Media, Inc. to support its response to this Notice with an affidavit or declaration under penalty of perjury, signed and dated by an authorized officer of Georgia Eagle Media, Inc. with personal knowledge of the representations provided in Georgia Eagle Media, Inc.’s response, verifying the truth and accuracy of the information therein,5 and confirming that all of the information requested by this Notice which is in the 3 47 U.S.C. § 308(b). 4 47 C.F.R. § 1.89(c). 5 Section 1.16 of the Rules provides that “[a]ny document to be filed with the Federal Communications Commission and which is required by any law, rule or other regulation of the United States to be supported, evidenced, established or proved by a written sworn declaration, verification, certificate, statement, oath or affidavit by the person making the same, may be supported, evidenced, established or proved by the unsworn declaration, certification, verification, or statement in writing of such person . . . . Such declaration shall be subscribed by the declarant as true under penalty of perjury, and dated, in substantially the following form . . . : ‘I declare (or certify, Federal Communications Commission 3 licensee’s possession, custody, control, or knowledge has been produced. To knowingly and willfully make any false statement or conceal any material fact in reply to this Notice is punishable by fine or imprisonment under Title 18 of the U.S. Code.6 6. All replies and documentation sent in response to this Notice should be marked with the File No. and NOV No. specified above, and mailed to the following address: Federal Communications Commission Atlanta Office 3575 Koger Blvd., Suite 320 Duluth, GA 30096 7. This Notice shall be sent to Georgia Eagle Media, Inc. at its address of record. 8. The Privacy Act of 19747 requires that we advise you that the Commission will use all relevant material information before it, including any information disclosed in your reply, to determine what, if any, enforcement action is required to ensure compliance. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Douglas G. Miller District Director Atlanta District Office South Central Region Enforcement Bureau verify, or state) under penalty of perjury that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on (date). (Signature)’.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.16. 6 18 U.S.C. § 1001 et seq. See also 47 C.F.R. § 1.17. 7 P.L. 93-579, 5 U.S.C. § 552a(e)(3).