By the same token . . . some provision is also needed to ensure that the GTE Operating Companies . . . continue to provide equal access and nondiscrimination to interexchange carriers and information service providers. Accordingly, the conference agreement includes a new section 251(g).”); accord, H.R. CONF. REP. 104-458 at 123. 22 The Order’s quotation from §251(g) conveniently (see Order, ¶763) (JA at 642-643) omits the wording that limits the scope of the section to restrictions and obligations under a “court order, consent decree or regulation, order or policy of the Commission.” 47 U.S.C. §251(g) (emphasis added).