Appellate Case: 11-9900 Document: 01019099642 Date Filed: 07/29/2013 Page: 26 22 differential rates. Id. Thus, addressing “the prospective payment obligations for VoIP traffic exchanged in TDM between a LEC and another carrier,” the Order initially established that all calls would be subject to the same interstate rate and that “all carriers originating and terminating VoIP calls will be on equal footing,” id . ¶40 (JA at 405). See Second Reconsi d e r a t i o n Order n.87 (JA at 1163). If that were not enough, the language of the VoIP Rule adopted in the Order , 47 C.F.R. §51.913, plainly applies to both originating and terminating traffic. The Rule specifies that the VoIP access charge regime applies to calls that are “exchanged between a local exchange carrier and another telecommunications carrier in [TDM] format that originates and/or terminates in IP format.” JA at 905. And it adds that a call “originates and/or terminates in IP format if it originates from and/or terminates to an end-user customer of a service that requires Internet protocol-compatible customer premises equipment.”