The representative however did produce a plastic portable file cabinet with approximately 25 green file folders 4 Main Studio and Program Origination Rules, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 3 FCC Rcd 5024, 5026 (1988). 5 Jones Eastern of the Outer Banks, Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 6 FCC Rcd 3615, 3616 (1991), clarified 7 FCC Rcd 6800 (1992). Federal Communications Commission 3 of which only one folder marked for and had documents/applications incorporated for KSEW. g. 47 C.F.R. § 73.3598(a): Period of construction. “…each original construction permit for the construction of a new …AM… station, or to make changes in such existing stations, shall specify a period of three years from the date of issuance of the original construction permit within which construction shall be completed and application for license filed.” At the site inspection of the location authorized on the KSEW license, on June 17, 2013, the agent observed that no facilities were constructed.6 h. 47 C.F.R. § 73.1350(a): “Each licensee is responsible for maintaining and operating its broadcast station in a manner which complies with the