The display shall be maintained in legible condition by the licensee”. At the time of the inspection, the agent observed that the required sign was not posted. e. 47 C.F.R. § 74.769: “The licensee or permittee of a station authorized under this subpart shall have a current copy of Volume I and Volume III of the Commission’s Rules. Each such licensee or permittee shall be familiar with those rules relating to stations authorized under this subpart. Copies of the Commission’s rules may be obtained from the Superintendent of Documents, Government Printing Office, Washington, DC 20402.” At the time of the inspection, the licensee did not have a copy of the Rules.