Pursuant to Section 1.89(a) of the Rules, issuance of this Notice does not preclude the Enforcement Bureau from further action if warranted, including issuing a Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture for the violation(s) noted herein.2 2. On November 7, 2013, an agent of the Enforcement Bureau’s Kansas City Office investigated radio station KJPT-LP located at 2960 N. 38th Street, Lincoln, NE. The investigation revealed the following violation(s): a. 47 C.F.R. § 73.845: “Each LPFM licensee is responsible for maintaining and operating its broadcast station in a manner that complies with the technical rules set forth elsewhere in this part and in accordance with the terms of the station authorization. In the event that an LPFM station is operating in a manner that is not in compliance with the technical rules set forth elsewhere in this part or the terms of the station authorization, broadcast cast operation must be terminated within three hours.” During the investigation, it was determined that Station KJPT-LP had been operating on the frequency 101.7 MHz. The station is authorized to operate on 107.9 MHz. 1 47 C.F.R. § 1.89. 2 47 C.F.R. § 1.89(a).