The agent reviewed EAS logs for the period September 1 through December 13, 2013, and observed that KWUF-FM did not receive or transmit a required monthly test and that the station received only one required weekly test from another broadcast station. The station manager informed the agent that the monitoring antennas were damaged from lightning and extreme wind. There were no logs or records to suggest that the EAS deficiencies were noticed or addressed. b. 47 C.F.R. § 11.52(d)(1): “EAS Participants must monitor two EAS sources. The monitoring assignments of each broadcast station and cable system and wireless cable system are specified in the State EAS Plan and FCC Mapbook. They are developed in accordance with FCC monitoring priorities.” The Colorado State Plan for EAS requires that stations in Local Area 9 (Mesa Verde) monitor KRSJ on 100.5 MHz and KIQX on 101.3 MHz.