The record demonstrates that, as of June 1, 2012, a significant amount of construction had occurred in many of FiberTower’s license areas that the Bureau identified for termination. FiberTower Application for Review at 23 (filed Dec. 7, 2012) (JA___). It is well settled that the Commission “need not sift pleadings and documents to identify arguments that are not stated with clarity by a petitioner.” Bartholdi Cable, 114 F.3d at 279.11 And section 1.115(b)(1) of the FCC’s rules quite clearly provides that “[t]he application for review shall concisely and plainly state the questions presented for review.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.115(b)(1).