Order ¶ 30 (JA ___). “When an agency offers multiple [independent] grounds for a decision,” the Court “will affirm the agency so long as any one of the grounds is valid.” BDPCS, Inc. v. FCC, 351 F.3d 1177, 1183 (D.C. Cir. 2003). To succeed in its challenge to the FCC’s authority, Sinclair must establish that neither section 325(b)(3)(A) nor section 325(b)(3)(C)(ii) authorizes the Commission’s new rule. It cannot make that showing. Each of these provisions gave the FCC ample authority to adopt the rule. A. Section 325(b)(3)(A) Of The Communications Act Authorizes The Ban On Joint Negotiation. Section 325(b)(3)(A) empowers the FCC “to establish regulations to govern the exercise by television broadcast stations of the right to grant retransmission consent.” 47 U.S.C. § 325(b)(3)(A). “Retransmission consent is typically granted through a retransmission consent contract.” Cedar Rapids Television Co. v. MCC Iowa LLC, 560 F.3d 734, 735 (8th Cir. 2009).