Order ¶ 30 (JA ___). The Court should uphold this reasonable statutory interpretation. Sinclair maintains that it is “perfectly clear” (Br. 27) that section 325(b)(3)(A) only authorizes the agency to require stations to elect between must-carry and retransmission consent every three years. Br. 26-29; see also NAB Br. 21. “To prevail at Chevron step one,” however, Sinclair “must show” that the statute “is unambiguously limited to” requiring stations to make an election. NCTA, 567 F.3d at 666. This it cannot do. Sinclair points out (Br. 27-28) that section 325(b)(3)(B) states: “The regulations required by [section 325(b)(3)(A)] shall require that television stations, within one year after [the date of enactment] and every three years thereafter, make an election between the right to grant retransmission consent under this subsection and the right to [must-carry] under [47 U.S.C. § 534].” 47 U.S.C. § 325(b)(3)(B).