The Order placed USCA Case #14-1088 Document #1522675 Filed: 11/17/2014 Page 24 of 69 15 no restrictions on any such agreements.11 The rule adopted in this proceeding prohibits only joint negotiation of retransmission consent by separately owned Top Four stations in the same market. The Commission found that it had authority to adopt the new rule under section 325(b)(3)(A), which “directs the Commission ‘to establish regulations to govern the exercise by television broadcast stations of the right to grant retransmission consent.’” Order ¶ 30 (JA ___) (quoting 47 U.S.C. § 325(b)(3)(A)). It concluded that “this provision grants the Commission authority to adopt rules governing retransmission consent negotiations,” including a rule barring joint negotiation. Id.