As this Court has noted, “MVPDs include not only cable operators like Comcast but also direct broadcast satellite companies like DirecTV.” Nat’l Cable & Telecomm. Ass’n v. FCC, 567 F.3d 659, 662 (D.C. Cir. 2009) (“NCTA”). USCA Case #14-1088 Document #1522675 Filed: 11/17/2014 Page 16 of 69 7 47 C.F.R. § 76.65(b)(1) (2000).5 The rule further provided that whether or not a station engaged in such practices, an MVPD “may demonstrate, based on the totality of the circumstances of a particular retransmission consent negotiation,” that a station “breached its duty to negotiate in good faith.” Good Faith Order, 15 FCC Rcd at 5489; 47 C.F.R. § 76.65(b)(2) (2000). The rule also established procedures for MVPDs to file complaints concerning a station’s failure to negotiate in good faith.