The fact that the list – which focuses on the licensee’s provision of “service” – may not be “exhaustive,” id., does not, however, demonstrate that the “substantial service” requirement can be satisfied by activities that result in no service at all. Nor is the Commission’s view inconsistent with the performance requirements that apply to other spectrum bands. The rules cited on pages 33- 34 of FiberTower’s brief merely list “substantial service” as an alternative to the specific build-out benchmarks described in each rule. See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. § 24.203(a) (“Licensees…must serve…at least one-third of the population in their licensed area within five years of being licensed and two-thirds of the population in their licensed area within ten years of being licensed” or “in the alternative, provide substantial service to their licensed area within the appropriate five- and ten-year benchmarks.”). In other words, “substantial service,” as used in those rules, does not waive construction of facilities or provision of service, it simply accords greater flexibility in the amount of construction and service required to satisfy the rules.