The record demonstrates that, as of June 1, 2012, a significant amount of construction had occurred in many of FiberTower’s license areas that the Bureau identified for termination. FiberTower Application for Review at 23 (filed Dec. 7, 2012) (JA 560). It is well settled that the Commission “need not sift pleadings and documents to identify arguments that are not stated with clarity by a petitioner.” Bartholdi Cable, 114 F.3d at 279.11 And section 1.115(b)(1) of the FCC’s rules quite clearly provides that “[t]he application for review shall concisely and plainly state the questions presented for review.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.115(b)(1).