To knowingly and willfully make any false statement or conceal any 3 47 U.S.C. § 308(b). 4 47 C.F.R. § 1.89(c). 5 Section 1.16 of the Rules provides that “[a]ny document to be filed with the Federal Communications Commission and which is required by any law, rule or other regulation of the United States to be supported, evidenced, established or proved by a written sworn declaration, verification, certificate, statement, oath or affidavit by the person making the same, may be supported, evidenced, established or proved by the unsworn declaration, certification, verification, or statement in writing of such person . . . . Such declaration shall be subscribed by the declarant as true under penalty of perjury, and dated, in substantially the following form . . . : ‘I declare (or certify, verify, or state) under penalty of perjury that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on (date). (Signature)’.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.16. Federal Communications Commission 3 material fact in reply to this Notice is punishable by fine or imprisonment under Title 18 of the U.S. Code.6 6. All replies and documentation sent in response to this Notice should be marked with the File No. and NOV No. specified above,