As constrained by Congress, the FCC’s rulemaking authority is bound by the Act, and does not reach § 706(b). Congress vested the FCC with the authority to administer Chapter 5. See id. § 151 (the FCC “shall execute and enforce the provisions of [Chapter 5]”). Congress unambiguously limited the FCC’s rulemaking authority to prescribing “such rules and regulations as may be necessary in the public 19 interest to carry out the provisions of [Chapter 5].” 47 U.S.C. § 201(b). See id. § 303(r) (the FCC may make “such rules and regulations …, not inconsistent with law, as may be necessary to carry out the provisions of [Chapter 5]”). However, § 706(b) was never among the provisions of Chapter 5; it is codified among the broadband provisions of Chapter 12. See Preserving the Open Internet, 25 F.C.C.R. 17905, 17950 n.248 (2010). The FCC recognizes that § 706 is “not part of the … Act [i.e., Chapter 5].” Id.