Verizon, 740 F.3d at 628. Two such mandates are included in §§ 153(51) and 332(c) of the Act. See id. at 650 (“We think it is obvious that 35 the [FCC] would violate [§§ 153(51) and 332(c)] were it to regulate broadband providers as common carriers”). Like § 153(51), § 332(c) provides that a “person engaged in a commercial mobile service shall, insofar as such person is so engaged, be treated as a common carrier.” 47 U.S.C. § 332(c)(1)(A). Congress apparently derived the “treated as a common carrier” language of §§ 153(51) and 332(c) from Midwest Video, which teaches that a carrier is “treated” as a common carrier when it is “regulated” as a common carrier. In Midwest Video, the Court enforced the mandate that “a person engaged in radio broadcasting shall not, insofar as such person is so engaged, be deemed a common carrier.” 440 U.S. at 704 (quoting 47 U.S.C. § 153(h) (1970)). The Court found the statutory language to be “unequivocal; it stipulates that broadcasters shall not be treated as common carriers.” Id. at 705 (emphasis added).