App. 41. The separate license modification application was granted unconditionally in a different Bureau-level action on November 17, 2003. See FCC File No. 0001332167. On December 17, 2003, Behr filed a letter, purportedly under 47 C.F.R. USCA Case #15-1003 Document #1540832 Filed: 03/04/2015 Page 5 of 107 - 4 - § 1.110, rejecting “the grant as made” and requesting that the Commission “vacate the original action and set the application for hearing.” See App. 39. In a January 2007 ruling, the Bureau dismissed the hearing request, explaining that Section 1.110 applies only to instances where the Commission “grants any application in part, or with any privileges, terms, or conditions other than those requested,” and that in this case Behr’s modification application had been granted in full and with- out condition. Letter to Donald J. Evans, 22 FCC Rcd 1798 (WTB 2007) (App. 37).