set forth above, it is clear that Behr, who was represented by competent communications counsel, had no reasonable basis 112 See supra note 40 (citing the Waiver Denial Letter issued by the Wireless Bureau’s Technical Analysis Branch of the Commercial Wireless Division). 113 47 U.S.C. § 405(a). 114 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(f). 115 See 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(4) (providing that “[a]ny person aggrieved by any … order, decision, report or action [under delegated authority] may file an application for review by the Commission within such time frame and in such manner as the Commission shall prescribe”); 47 C.F.R. § 1.115(d) (providing that an “application for review and any supplemental thereto shall be filed within 30 days of public notice of such action, as that date is defined in section 1.4(b)”). 116 See Reuters Ltd. v. FCC, 781 F.2d 946, 951-52 (D.C. Cir. 1986); Gardner v.