This circumstance, according to Behr, gave rise to the procedures set out in 47 C.F.R. § 1.110 that allow a party whose license applica- tion is partially or conditionally granted to reject that less-than-complete grant and demand an evidentiary hearing. See Mot. 2, 7-9. As the Commission explained in an extended discussion below, this is both an incorrect interpretation of the rule and a misreading of clear agency precedent. Section 1.110 provides: Where the Commission without a hearing grants any application in part, or with any privileges, terms, or conditions other than those requested, or subject to any interference that may result to a station if designated application or applications are subsequently granted, the action of the Commission shall be considered as a grant of such application unless the applicant shall, within 30 days from the date on which such grant is made or from its effective date if a later date is specified, file with the Commission a written request rejecting the grant as made. Upon receipt of such request, the Commission will USCA Case #15-1003 Document #1540832 Filed: 03/04/2015 Page 11 of 107 - 10 - vacate its original action upon the application and set the application for hearing in the same manner as other applications are set for hearing. 47 C.F.R. § 1.110 (App. 71).