Regarding the allegedly inadequate notice, the Bureau explained: “[T]he Public Notice announcing the process for seeking eligibility unambiguously stated that [low-power television] licensees wishing to convert to Class A status ‘must complete’ the Statement of Eligibility and submit it by the statutory deadline.” Id. ¶ 12 (A-232). Moreover, the Bureau reasoned, “[u]nlike the forms at issue in the so-called ‘letter perfect’ cases” that the Atlanta Channel invoked, “the one-page form at issue here was simple and straightforward, and [the station] could have id. § 1.106(b)(2), or when a petition “[r]el[ies] on arguments that have been fully considered and rejected by the Commission within the same proceeding,” id. § 1.106(p)(3); accord id. § 1.106(b)(3). USCA Case #14-1229 Document #1543283 Filed: 03/19/2015 Page 26 of 71 19 readily ascertained for itself that its submitted form was defective.” Id.