Id. § 1433. In furtherance of the Spectrum Act’s twin goals of commercial and public safety wireless broadband deployment, Section 6409(a), entitled “Facility Modification,” provides in part: Appeal: 15-1240 Doc: 61 Filed: 06/09/2015 Pg: 13 of 211 6 Notwithstanding section 704 of the [1996 Act] or any other provision of law, a State or local government may not deny, and shall approve, any eligible facilities request for a modification of an existing wireless tower or base station that does not substantially change the physical dimensions of such tower or base station. 47 U.S.C. § 1455(a)(1). The statute defines “eligible facilities request” as “any request for modification of an existing wireless tower or base station that involves–(A) collocation of new transmission equipment; (B) removal of transmission equipment; or (C) replacement of transmission equipment.” Id. § 1455(a)(2). The statute further provides that “[n]othing in paragraph (1) shall be construed to relieve the Commission from the requirements of the National Historic Preservation Act or the National Environmental Policy Act of 1969.” Id. § 1455(a)(3). Section 6409(a) does not define any of its key terms, other than “eligible facilities request.” Nor are those terms included in the definitional sections of the Spectrum Act or the Communications Act of 1934, 47 U.S.C. § 201 et seq.