That appeal was transferred to this Court on March 17, 2015, and the cases were consolidated on March 19, 2015. This Court’s jurisdiction rests on 47 U.S.C. § 402(a) and 28 U.S.C. § 2342(1). QUESTIONS PRESENTED Congress enacted Section 6409(a) of the Spectrum Act, 47 U.S.C. § 1455(a), to limit the ability of State and local governments to block wireless providers 1 from placing new equipment on existing wireless installations. It provides that a State or local government “may not deny, and shall approve, any eligible facilities request for a modification of an existing wireless tower or base station that does not substantially change the physical dimensions of such tower or base station.” The statute does not define any of its key terms, other than “eligible facilities request.”