Carriage of Digital Television Broad- cast Signals: Amendment to Part 76 of the Commission’s Rules, Declaratory Order, 23 FCC Rcd 14254, 14259 ¶ 16 (2008) (2008 Declaratory Order). A “cable opera- tor,” the Commission has explained, “can identify the correct channel location by reference to the PSIP,” id. at 14259 ¶ 15, and “any station carried pursuant to man- datory carriage may demand carriage on its major channel number as broadcast in [its] PSIP,” id. at 14259 ¶ 16; see also 47 C.F.R. § 76.57(c) (“With respect to digi- tal signals of a . . . station carried in fulfillment of the must-carry obligations, a ca- ble operator shall carry the information necessary to identify and tune to the broad- cast television signal.”); Carriage of Digital Television Broadcast Signals, First Report and Order, 16 FCC Rcd 2598, 2635 ¶ 83 (2001) (First Report and Order) (concluding that “the channel mapping protocols contained in the PSIP identifica- tion stream adequately address [cable channel]