BPCDT-20130528AJP; Facility ID No. 86537 (Cablevision Deferral Request) (emphasis added). Taking the order’s references to a “final decision” in proper context, it is clear that the relief the Bureau granted was no more expansive than what Cablevision requested. See Deferral Letter Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 9105 (referencing “our decision on [the appropriate] virtual channel number” for WJLP and stating, “The Bureau anticipates that it will be able to issue its decision without lengthy delay.” (emphasis added)). 6 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.3 (“Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefor is shown.”); see also Carriage of Digital Television Broadcast Signals: Amendment to Part 76 of the Commission’s Rules, Declaratory Order, 23 FCC Rcd 14254, 14259, paras. 15-16 (2008) (clarifying that in the digital era, a “cable operator can identify the correct channel location by reference to the PSIP,”