From that premise, Behr contends that the procedures set out in Section USCA Case #15-1003 Document #1566597 Filed: 08/06/2015 Page 18 of 39 - 13 - 1.110 of the Commission’s rules, 47 C.F.R. § 1.110, which allows a party whose license application is partially or conditionally granted to reject that less-than-com- plete grant and demand an evidentiary hearing, governed his challenge to the Bu- reau’s order. But as the Commission explained Behr’s premise is false and the rule does not apply to his case. See Order ¶¶17-38 (JA 7-15). Section 1.110 provides: Where the Commission without a hearing grants any application in part, or with any privileges, terms, or conditions other than those re- quested, or subject to any interference that may result to a station if designated application or applications are subsequently granted, the action of the Commission shall be considered as a grant of such appli- cation unless the applicant shall, within 30 days from the date on which such grant is made or from its effective date if a later date is specified, file with the Commission a written request rejecting the grant as made. Upon receipt of such request, the Commission will va- cate its original action upon the application and set the application for hearing in the same manner as other applications are set for hearing. 47 C.F.R. § 1.110. As the Commission noted in the Order, Behr’s modification application sought to make changes in his license “to add a contact person to his license, pro- vide answers regarding foreign ownership, and change the licensed station class so that he could provide interconnected