USCA Case #15-1003 Document #1566597 Filed: 08/06/2015 Page 11 of 39 - 6 - 24 FCC Rcd 7196, 7197 ¶5 (WTB 2009) (JA 29). On December 17, 2003, Behr filed a letter, purportedly pursuant to 47 C.F.R. § 1.110, rejecting “the grant as made” and requesting that the Commission “vacate the original action and set the application for hearing.” See JA 39. In a Jan- uary 2007 ruling, the Bureau dismissed the hearing request, explaining that Section 1.110 applies only to instances where the Commission “grants any application in part, or with any privileges, terms, or conditions other than those requested,” and that in this case Behr’s modification application had been granted in full and with- out condition. Letter to Donald J. Evans, 22 FCC Rcd 1798 (WTB 2007) (JA 37).