Great Lakes also insists that the judgment: (4) amounts to an unconstitutional taking; (5) was impermissibly retroactive; (6) deprived Great Lakes of fair notice; and (7) was based on a misreading of the statute of limitations. All of these arguments fail. USCA Case #15-1064 Document #1576606 Filed: 10/05/2015 Page 26 of 60 18 I. THE COMMISSION REASONABLY CONCLUDED THAT GREAT LAKES IS A CLEC AS DEFINED BY SECTION 61.26(A)(1). The Commission reasonably determined that Great Lakes is a CLEC subject to the benchmark rule. Section 61.26(a)(1) of the Commission’s rules defines a CLEC as a “local exchange carrier”; “that provides some or all of the interstate exchange access services used to send traffic to or from an end user”; and that “does not fall within the definition of ‘incumbent local exchange carrier.” 47 C.F.R. § 61.26(a)(1). It is undisputed that Great Lakes is a local exchange carrier.