In ruling on radio station license transfer applications, the Commission must take account of the Act’s restrictions on the ability of foreign entities to hold ownership interests in FCC licensees. Section 310(a) of the Act prohibits radio licenses from being “granted to or held by any foreign government or the representative thereof.” 47 U.S.C. § 310(a). In addition, section 310(b), 47 U.S.C. § 310(b), provides that “[n]o broadcast or common carrier or aeronautical en route or aeronautical fixed radio station license shall be granted to or held by”: (1) any alien or the representative of any alien; (2) any corporation organized under the laws of any foreign government; USCA Case #15-1145 Document #1582728 Filed: 11/09/2015 Page 13 of 91 4 (3) any corporation of which more than one-fifth of the capital stock is owned of record or voted by