See Fresno Mobile 17 CDMA (“Code Division Multiple Access”) and GSM (“Global System for Mobiles”) are the two major digital radio systems that traditionally have been used in mobile phones. AT&T Wireless and T-Mobile use GSM; Verizon Wireless and Sprint use CDMA. USCA Case #15-1145 Document #1582728 Filed: 11/09/2015 Page 51 of 91 42 Radio, 165 F.3d at 972; 47 U.S.C. § 405(a) (providing that the filing of petition for reconsideration with the FCC is a “condition precedent to judicial review” of any “questions of fact or law upon which the Commission … has been afforded no opportunity to pass”). It also is irrelevant.