Id. The Commission further held that NTCH’s argument was time-barred because NTCH “advanced no reason why it could not have raised this claim” prior to its petition for reconsideration. Id. (citing 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(c)).8 Finally, the Commission rejected NTCH’s demand that it revoke the licenses Verizon Wireless acquired between the Vodafone-Bell Atlantic Order and the Order on review. Id. ¶ 13 (JA___). The Commission explained that “Verizon Wireless ha[d] provided the [agency] with ‘full knowledge that 8 Pursuant to Rule 1.106(c), 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(c), the Commission may grant a “petition for reconsideration which relies on facts or arguments not previously presented” only if such facts have changed since, or could not through ordinary diligence have been learned prior to, the petitioner’s last opportunity to present such matters, or if the Commission determines that consideration of such facts “is required in the public interest.” See Beehive Tel. Co.