Time Warner, 56 F.3d at 162 (citing 47 U.S.C. § 543(b)(7)).5 Before franchising authorities may exercise jurisdiction over basic cable rates under section 623, they must certify to the FCC that: (1) they will adopt and administer regulations that are consistent with the basic tier rate regulations prescribed by the FCC under section 623(b); (2) they have the legal authority to adopt, and the personnel to administer, such regulations; and (3) their procedural rules and regulations provide a reasonable opportunity for consideration of the views of interested parties. 47 U.S.C. § 543(a)(3). Unless the FCC finds that a franchising authority’s certification is inaccurate in any respect, the certification “shall be effective 30 days after the date on which it is filed” with the Commission. Id. § 543(a)(4).