In any event, the Regulatory Flexibility Act does not require “cost-benefit analysis or economic modeling,” Alenco Commc’ns, 201 F.3d at 625, where, as here, the agency has discussed the measures taken to minimize the impact on small businesses. Indeed, Section 607 of the Regulatory Flexibility Act, 5 U.S.C. § 607, provides that in complying with Sections 603 and 604, an agency may furnish either: (1) “a quantifiable or numerical description of the effects of a proposed rule or alternatives to the proposed rule”, or (2) “more general descriptive statements if quantification is not practicable or reliable.” Contrary to petitioners’ contention (Pet. Br. at 62), the Commission fully satisfied the second requirement.