Because 47 U.S.C. § 1452(b)(2) requires the Commission to preserve the population served and coverage area of full power and Class A stations, see 47 U.S.C. § 1401(6); NAB, 789 F.3d 179-80—not LPTV stations—the Commission reasonably interpreted the Spectrum Act as not requiring the protection of LPTV stations in the repacking process. And 47 U.S.C. § 1452(b)(5), which provides that “[n]othing in this subsection shall be construed to alter the spectrum usage rights” of LPTV stations, does not require the Commission to protect LPTV stations. That provision looks only to LPTV stations’ existing rights, which have long been recognized as secondary to those of other licensed users of the spectrum.