Id. (affirming Commission’s determination that low-power TV translator stations are not entitled to mandatory repacking protection). And the Commission determined that it would not extend discretionary protection to LPTV stations generally “[because of] the detrimental impact that protecting LPTV . . . stations would have on the repacking process and on the . . . incentive auction.” Order ¶ 237 (JA ___); Reconsideration Order ¶ 64 (JA ___). Petitioners ignore the exclusion of LPTV stations from the Spectrum Act’s preservation mandate set forth in 47 U.S.C. § 1452(b)(2). Instead, they contend that the Commission’s orders are inconsistent with the Spectrum Act’s provision that “[n]othing in this subsection [1452(b)] shall be construed to alter the spectrum usage rights of low-power television stations.” 47 U.S.C. § 1452(b)(5); Pet Br. at 44-52. That is incorrect. 7 The Videohouse, Inc. v.