The Video Division also uses circular reasoning in order to conclude that a full power television station could not be causing interference because the Division granted its application and accepted its predicted interference showing. Of course, the fact that the Division reviewed the application to determine only whether predicted interference would occur, not whether actual interference was occurring, is never discussed in the Division Action. KM filed a displacement application for WOCK pursuant to Section 74.787(a)(4) of the Commission's rules. Section 74.787(a)(4) states that "a digital low power television or television translator station which is causing or receiving interference or is predicted to cause or receive interference to or from an authorized ... DTV station, may at any time file a displacement relief J:\# #CLIENT MA TTERSIBAEIFCC\Application for Review vS docx USCA Case #16-1079 Document #1602603 Filed: 03/07/2016 Page 21 of 59 009 6 application for a change in channels." (Emphasis added.)