Id. ¶ 88 (App. 43). In furtherance of the pro-competitive goals in Section 621(a)(1), the Commission also clarified other provisions in Title VI. Under Section 622(b), an LFA may levy a “franchise fee” on a cable operator that may not exceed 5 percent of the cable operator’s revenues from “the operation of the cable system to provide cable services.” 47 U.S.C. § 542(b). Excluded from the statutory definition of “franchise fee” (and thus the statutory cap) are “requirements incidental to the awarding or enforcing of the franchise, including payments for bonds, security funds, letters of credit, insurance, indemnification, penalties, or liquidated damages.” Id., § 542(g)(2)(D).