Nor can Petitioners bootstrap their jurisdiction over I-Nets to regulate mixed-use networks. See Pet. Br. 50-52. To be sure, under Section 611 of the Act, an LFA can require a cable operator to provide “channel capacity” for an I-Net, which is defined as “a communication network … constructed or operated by the cable operator” that “is generally available only to subscribers who are not Case: 08-3023 Document: 98 Filed: 04/29/2016 Page: 39 32 residential subscribers.” 47 U.S.C. § 531(b), (f). Section 611, however, is a limited exception to the general prohibition against LFA regulation of non-cable services and facilities. See 47 U.S.C. § 541(b)(3)(D) (“[A] franchising authority may not require a cable operator to provide any telecommunication service or facilities, other than institutional networks, as a condition of the initial grant of a franchise, a franchise renewal, or a transfer of a franchise.”).6 Any broader challenge to the Commission’s determination that LFAs’ jurisdiction is limited to cable services relies on Petitioners’ cramped reading of Section 602(7)(C).