The statute directs how cost should be allocated between the pole owner and attacher, but unlike the cable rate formula in Section 224(d)(1), does not specify how “cost” should be computed before allocation among the parties. Thus, Section 224(e)(2) provides that the “cost of providing space on a pole … other than the usable Appellate Case: 16-1683 Page: 14 Date Filed: 08/09/2016 Entry ID: 4435592 7 space” is to be apportioned among “all attaching entities” so that each attacher is allocated two-thirds of the pro rata cost of such unusable space. Section 224(e)(3) states that the “cost of providing usable space” is to be apportioned “among all entities according to the percentage of usable space required for each entity.” As initially implemented, the telecom rate formula generally resulted in higher pole attachment rates than the cable rate formula. 2011 Order n.397 (App. 58).