See Br. 54–57 (challenging 47 C.F.R. § 64.6060(a)(3) & (4)). Under the Paperwork Reduction Act, 44 U.S.C. §§ 3501–3520, agencies must submit plans for “information collections” such as these to OMB, “which can approve, disapprove, or ‘instruct the agency to make substantive or material change,’” CTIA-The Wireless Ass’n v. FCC, 530 F.3d 984, 987 (D.C. Cir. 2008) (quoting 44 U.S.C. § 3507(e)(1)). “OMB must ‘provide at least 30 days for public comment prior to making a decision.’” Id. (quoting 44 U.S.C. § 3507(b)).