Lunderville alone petitioned for reconsideration. App. 122–31. In April 2015, the Commission dismissed Lunderville’s arguments as repetitious and, in the alternative, denied them. Order on Recon., In re Lunderville, 30 FCC Rcd. 4146 (2015) (App. 132–38) (Recon. Denial Order). As the Commission observed, “Lunderville’s arguments based on Advance largely repeat those previously rejected by the Commission in this proceeding,” and, under the Commission’s rules, “[a] petition that simply reiterates arguments previously considered and rejected will be dismissed.” Id. ¶ 11 (App. 136); see 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(b)(2)–(3) (“Where the Commission has denied an application for review, a petition for reconsideration will be entertained only if” the petition relies on facts or arguments that were previously unavailable to the petitioner, and “a petition for reconsideration of an order denying an application for review which fails to rely on new facts or changed circumstances may be dismissed by the staff as repetitious.”).