See Letter from Rita Cookmeyer, WTB, to Barry P. Lunderville, 21 FCC Rcd. 12621 (WTB 2006) (Notice of Withdrawal Payment) (App. 61–64). C. Proceedings Below Lunderville and four other Auction 37 bidders filed a joint request for reduction of their withdrawal payments, App. 65–75, which was consolidated with two similar requests and construed as a request for waiver of Section 1.2104(g)(1), see 47 C.F.R. § 1.3 (“Any provision of the [Commission’s] rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefor is shown.”). As relevant here, Lunderville and the other bidders argued that the amounts of their withdrawal payments were excessive and that they were entitled to relief under the Wireless Telecommunication Bureau’s ruling in In re Advance Acquisition, Inc., 22 FCC Rcd. 18846 (WTB 2007).